Asuncion Airport Informational Guide to Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU) - Non Official

AR1340 Aerolineas Argentinas - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Aerolineas Argentinas flight AR1340, which currently operates between the airports of Buenos Aires - Jorge Newbery Airport (Airport Code AEP) and Asuncion - Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (Airport Code ASU).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, December 09, 2023.

AR1340 Aerolineas Argentinas from Buenos Aires

Scheduled
Flight Status for Saturday 2023-12-09
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-07). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Today (2023-12-08). See it here
Airline information
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Equipment: Embraer 190
Departure
Buenos Aires (AEP)
2023-12-08
Jorge Newbery Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
23:55
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 23:55
Arrival
Asuncion (ASU)
2023-12-09
Silvio Pettirossi International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
01:50
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 01:50
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.asuncion-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight AR1340 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:
Last Past Flights AR1340
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
07 December
23:55
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
1h 55min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Wednesday
06 December
01:45
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
0h 5min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Tuesday
05 December
00:54
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
0h 56min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Monday
04 December
23:55
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
1h 55min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Sunday
03 December
23:55
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
1h 55min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Saturday
02 December
00:27
Buenos Aires (AEP)
02:28
Asuncion (ASU)
2h 1min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - Delayed
Friday
01 December
00:37
Buenos Aires (AEP)
02:25
Asuncion (ASU)
1h 48min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
30 November
23:55
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
1h 55min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Wednesday
29 November
23:55
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
1h 55min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Tuesday
28 November
23:55
Buenos Aires (AEP)
01:50
Asuncion (ASU)
1h 55min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190